Tổng thích hợp 150 đề thi tuyển sinh vào lớp 10 môn giờ Anh là tài liệu vô cùng có lợi mà Donwload.vn muốn ra mắt đến các bạn học sinh tham khảo. Đây là đề thi vào lớp 10 môn Anh của những trường với trung chổ chính giữa ôn thi buộc phải nội dung đề thi rất gần kề với kỹ năng mà những em học.

Bạn đang xem: Đề anh văn tuyển sinh lớp 10

Thông qua 150 đề thi tuyển sinh vào lớp 10 môn tiếng Anh này sẽ giúp đỡ các em tự tín hơn trước lúc chính thức bước chân vào kỳ thi đặc biệt quan trọng này. Trong khi cultureldjazair2007.com cũng hỗ trợ rất những đề thi vào lớp 10 những môn Toán, Văn để các em tham khảo.


Bộ 150 đề thi vào lớp 10 môn tiếng Anh


Đề thi vào lớp 10 môn tiếng Anh thức giấc Bắc Ninh


1. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

Jean cloth _________from cotton in the 18th century.

A. Made

B. Is made

C. Is being made

D. Was made

2. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. Watches

B. Misses

C. Makes

D. Wishes

3. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

The students are looking forward to lớn _________the result of the final examination.

A. Receives

B. Receive

C. Receiving

D. Received

4. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

He finished his exercises on time.

A. His exercises were finish on time

B. His exercises were finished on time.

C. His exercises are finished on time.

D. His exercises was finished on time.

5. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

They suggested that we _________to the thể hình after work.


A. Should go

B. Going

C. Go

D. A & C

6. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

Are / we / fond / play / computer / not / grames

A. Are you not fond of playing computer games?

B. We are not fond of play computer games.

C. We are not fond of playing computer games.

D. We are not fond playing computer gamers.

7. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. Book

B. Pool

C. School

D. Soon

8. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

It’s very kind _________you to lớn help me.

A. Of

B. To

C. With

D. For

9. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

You’re interested in fashion so much, _________?

A. Are you

B. Vày you

C. Aren’t you

D. Don’t you

10. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

“Why vì you come here late?” she asked me.

A. She asked me why I come there late.

B. She asked me why I came there late.

C. She asked me why I came here late.

D. She asked me why you came there late.

11. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

Minh asked me what he _________do.

A. Has to

B. Had to

C. Will

D. Can


12. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

They have known each other _________they were children.

A. For

B. While

C. To

D. Since

13. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

every / for / to lớn / morning / health / your / day / vày / good / is / exercise

A. To vị your morning exercises everyday is good for health.

B. To vày exercises everyday morning is good for your health.

C. Vì morning exercises for everyday is good to your health.

D. To vì morning exercises everyday is good for your healt.

14. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

“Can you play the piano?:” he asked the girl.

A. He asked the girl if she can play the piano.

B. He asked the girl if he could play the piano.

C. He asked the girl if she could play the piano.

D. He asked the girl if she played the piano.

Read the passage và choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each of the blanks.

My village is generally called Langde which consists of Upper Langde và Lower Lane. My own village is Upper Langde, 32 kilometers away from Kaili city & 17 kilometers away from Leishan Country. My hometown is located at the foot of a scenic mountain with a murmuring crystal clear river in front.Groups of waterwheels by the river side produce beautiful folk songs day and night.

My father said that we have this festival runs for three consecutive years. People do not kill fattened pigs during the first và second years but only in the final year. So the most special year is the last one, namely the 13th year. As you can imagine, it is not easy to see many in one lifetime. I can’t remember what the last one, 13 years ago, was like. Fortunately my village held the festival from 22nd February lớn 2nd March this year (2004) và the one this year was a very spectacular.


15. The writer’s village is...........................................................

A. In Upper Langde

B. 32 km away from Leishan County

C. In Lower Lane

D. 17km away from Kaili city planned

16.What is NOT mentioned in the description of the author’s hometown?

A. It produced beautiful folk songs

B. It is near a river

C. You can go there on foot

D. It is near a mountain.

17. When are the fattened pigs killed?

A. Every thirteen years of the festival.

B. During the first year of the festival.

C. During the second year of the festival

D. In the final year of the festival.

18. The word “ namely “ can be replaced by.................................................

A. Such as

B. That is

C. Like

D. For example

19. When will the next festival be held?

A. In 2005

B. In 2006

C. In 2007

D. In 2017

20. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. Advice

B. Machine

C. Chinese

D. Decide

21. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They are used _________outdoors and under pressure.

A. Khổng lồ work

B. Khổng lồ be working

C. Lớn working

D. Worked

22. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

Did your house built a long time ago?

23. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

Do you mind if I turn _________the T.V? I want lớn watch the news.

A. Off

B. Out

C. Down

D. On

24. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

She doesn’t go to china with us.

A. We wish she goes to china with us.

B. We wish she did went to đài loan trung quốc with us.

C. We wish she went to đài loan trung quốc with us.

D. We wish she can go to đài loan trung quốc with us.

25. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

conutries / not / those / many / to / plan / agreed / the / of

A. Many of those countries agreed not to lớn the plan.

B. Many of those countries not agreed lớn the plan.

C. Not many of those countries agreed lớn the plan.

D. Not of many those countries agreed to lớn the plan.

26. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.


_________him this book if he comes.

A. Gave

B. Give

C. Giving

D. Given

27. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

When she came (A)to (B) my house this morning,(C) I still slept.(D)

28. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

She asked me what _________.

A. Is my name

B. My name is

C. My name was

D. My name

29. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

- An: “I’ve passed my exam.” - Ba: “_________.”

A. Good luck

B. It’s nice of you to lớn say so

C. That’s a good idea.

D. Congratulations!

30. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

- Mary: “That’s a very nice skirt you are wearing.” - Julia: “_________.”

A. That’s nice

B. I like it

C. That’s all right

D. I’m glad you like it

31. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

enough / that / money / oto / we / to / didn’t / buy / have

A. We have didn’t enough money khổng lồ buy that car.

B. We didn’t have enough that money khổng lồ buy car.

C. We didn’t have enough money to lớn buy that car.

D. We didn’t have money enough lớn buy that car.

32. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

Let’s have a drink, _________?

A. Shall we

B. Will we

C. Shall you

D. Vì we

................

Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh chống GD&ĐT lạng Giang

Chọn từ bỏ (ứng với A, hoặc B, C, D) bao gồm phần gạch chân được phân phát âm không giống với 3 trường đoản cú còn lại:

1. A. Looked finished C. Rented D. Passed

2. A. Puppet plumber C. Thunder D.humor

Chọn tự (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) ứng cùng với từ gồm trọng âm chính nhấn vào âm tiết gồm vị trí khác với 3 trường đoản cú còn lại:

3. A. Precious

B. Depend

C. Cotton

D. Publish

4. A. Remote

B. Predict

C. Collapse

D. Damage

Chọn giải pháp đúng (ứng với A hoặc B, C, D) để dứt mỗi câu sau:

5. When the weather is too hot for long trousers, people often wear ……with a T-shirt.

A. Shorts

B. Blouses

C. Sweaters

D. Suits

6. There was no football match on VTV3, so I turned khổng lồ another ……

A. Media

B. Television

C. Channel

D. Number

7. Tet is the most important ……for Vietnamese people.

A. Celebration

B. Celebrate

C. Celebrated

D. Celebrates

8. The Kimono is a Japanese ……costume.

A. Tradition

B. Traditions

C. Traditional

D. Traditionally

9. The students are very …. That they are going to lớn the countryside.

A. Excited

B. Exciting

C. Excite

D. Escitedly

10. Who will look ……the baby while we go out?

A. Out

B. Up

C. On

D. After

11. In 1995, a huge earthquake ……severe damage lớn Kobe city, Japan.

A. Has caused

B. Caused

C. Causes

D. Cause

12. We usually ……our grandparents on summer vacations.

A. To lớn visit


B. Visited

C. Visiting

D. Visit

13. He’s living in Hanoi. He ……there since 2010.

A. Lived

B. Lives

C. Has lived

D. Is living

14. If he ……phone this afternoon, I will phone him this evening.

A. Doesn’t

B. Won’t

C. Didn’t

D. Not

15. Children dislike …..to the dentist.

A. Go

B. Goes

C. Went

D. Going

16. My brother works for a company…. Makes glass bottles.

A. It

B. Which

C. Who

D. They

17. The damaged bridge was ……by the workers two weeks ago.

A. Repaired

B. Repairing

C. Repair

D. Repairs

18. There used …..a banyan tree in my village.

A. Be

B. Khổng lồ be

C. Being

D. Been

19. Nga is a student in tp hcm City. She is talking to Maryam, a Malaysian student.

Nga: “Do you live in a city, too?” - Maryam: “………”

A. The two cities are the same.

B. Pleased khổng lồ meet you, Nga.

C. Oh yes, very much.

D. Yes. I live in Kuala Lumpur.

20. I don’t know French. I wish I …… speak French.

A. Will

B. Could

C. Can

D. May

21. She asked me …..I liked pop music.

A. If

B. That

C. Do

D. Did

22. It rains a lot ……June.

A. For

B. In

C. On

D. At

23. Mai & Linda are talking about how khổng lồ save electricity.

Mai: “I think we should turn off all the fans before leaving the classroom.”

Linda: “………”

A. That’s a good idea.

B. No, thanks.

C. How far?

D. Do you like it?

24. Mai and Linda are roomates. They are talking about their tommorow’s plan.

Linda: “ I’m clothes shopping tomorrow.” - Mai: “ ………”

A. Are they in the town centre?

B. What bởi they need lớn buy?

C. How long is it?

D. Can I leave a message?

Đọc kỹ đoạn văn sau cùng chọn cách thực hiện đúng (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) cho từng chỗ trống tự 25 đến 28.

Dear Mike,

I’m sorry you (25) …. Come to lớn my buổi tiệc nhỏ yesterday. Jon told me you had a very bad cold & you had khổng lồ stay (26) …. Bed. Are you feeling better now?

It was a very good (27) …. ; the nicest I have ever had. Lots of my friends were there & they gave me some lovely presents. I will tell you more about the các buổi tiệc nhỏ when you come khổng lồ school (28) …. Monday.

Love,

Lorenzo

25. A. Could

B. Couldn’t

C. Not

D. Do

26. A. In

B. At

C. Of

D. To

27. A. Person

B. Place

C. Party

D. Food

28. A. From

B. Next

C. In

D. Last

Đọc kỹ đoạn văn sau cùng chọn giải pháp đúng (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) cho từng câutừ 29 mang lại 32.

Xem thêm: Hiệu Suất Phản Ứng Este Hóa Là Gì ? Đặc Điểm, Tính Hiệu Suất Phản Ứng Este Hóa

AIR POLLUTION

Pollution is the process of making something dirty. Sometimes, the air becomes dirty from natural causes. If a volcano erupts, it will fill the air with gases, pieces of ash and smoke. People often cause the air khổng lồ become polluted. When garbage becomes old, a gas called methane fills the air. Cars fill the air with fumes. A lot of factories emit poisons into the air. Weapons of war also địa chỉ cửa hàng toxic gases into the air. To decrease air pollution, air unique standards, like Clean Air Act, were enacted in 1963 and then some pollutants have been reduced.